Thursday, July 29, 2010

sweet

sweet . sweet . sweet

me and babe at Oval's toilet

"cha bee hon" by me and babe^^

sweet . sweet . sweet

Monday, July 19, 2010

Who's That Girl?

There were places we would go at midnight
There were secrets that nobody else would know
There's a reason but I don't know why
I don't know why
I don't know why
I thought they all belonged to me

Who's that girl?
Where's she from?
No she can't be the one
That you want
That has stolen my world
It's not real, it's not right
It's my day, it's my night
By the way
Who's that girl living my life?
Oh no, living my life

Seems like everything's the same around me
Then I look again and everything has changed
I'm not dreaming so I don't know why
I don't know why
I don't know why
She's everywhere I wanna be

Who's that girl?
Where's she from?
No she can't be the one
That you want
That has stolen my world
It's not real, it's not right
It's my day, it's my night
By the way
Who's that girl living my life?

I'm the one who made you laugh
Who made you feel
And made you sad
I'm not sorry
For what we did
For who we were
I'm not sorry
I'm not her

Who's that girl?
Where's she from?
No she can't be the one
That you want
That has stolen my world
It's not real, it's not right
It's my day, it's my night
By the way
Who's that girl living my life?
Oh no, living my life

Mask

What am i doing at this time of the day. Staring at my laptop screen, dreaming.

Sick, again. Thx ah mei for the orang juice, thx jason for the panadol, thx ah lun for the porridge and soup, thx bok bok and kok leong for bringing me out to dinner.

Why say no when it is actually yes? Why smile when you are actually sad? Why act cute when actually you are not cute at all? Why kissed someone when you dont want to? Why act to be nice but actually you are not? Why lie to me and act like you dont know anything?!!!!!!!

Why wear mask but not showing your real faces. Why do you fake your attitude. You win man, you FUCKING win!

I dont care what people say, I dont care what you feel, i just wanna tell u that I MISS YOU!

Wednesday, July 14, 2010

hate x love

DO NOT LOVE ME AND HATE ME AT THE SAME TIME!

Glupp Glupp

Ok i am happy - my mid term test is SO easy as it is the COPY PASTE of our quiz questions.
Then i am sad - i cant understands, in fact i really cant! Things happen and i dont know why! I want to solve them, i mean, why is there such problems? Why can i be so happy and yet so not happy in one day.

Monday, July 12, 2010

Monday

Monday. I skipped all my classes, AGAIN! Watched football last nite, under the rain! Feel sad about my hair color, RM100 for nothing! T_T I rather has bright color like ah mei's hair!!!

Going through some relationship problems lately. I wonder why. Tell me why?

Mid term on Wednesday. I've read through some notes but still cannot understands it. 我很没用!

There's something, somehow, somebody, somewhere. I just gonna figure it out. Stay strong will u?

Love u all^^

Saturday, July 10, 2010

Sunday

Yeah it's Sunday! Hmn, Sunday. Sunday, what should i do on Sunday. Woke up at 2.30pm then i saw J's message. He asked me to call back when i saw that message and it's urgent. I called back. He told me that one of my friend is very sad, asked me to look after her. I'm gonna repeat again, LOVE HURTS! They have been together for 3 years. 3 YEARS! Somehow i think, this breaking up is not something bad sometimes, because they wont have good future, or maybe no future at all. (no offence). I did been through this kind of relationship before, and, i understands.

HEY! Worldcup Final today! Izzit?==

Went clubbing with friends last nite, have FUN! Too bad we didn't bring a camera. Would LOVE to take pictures there. Somehow i feel like we were sardins there. ==

Ok finish happy things, i'm going to grumble abit. ! @ # $ % ^ & * * ( ) & ^ $ # @ @ % ! @$ % #
Ok, better.

Tuesday, July 6, 2010

x u

I do hope i can be like ciu

I DONT FUCKING CARE!

Single

You've misunderstand me. Please dont judge me from my outside.

Single . Single . Single

Not going to fall in love anymore.

Monday, July 5, 2010

Oink Oink

Been through some emo things lately. I try to forget about it, yea, throw it away. Somehow i think, i rather know what they think than being fooling around.

Evon, Fuhan, and Chung Chung's birthday today^^ Happie Birthday All^^ Wish ya have a sweet sweet birthday^^ Went MCD last nite with NUCA! Lol, he's co cute but he makes me non-stop sneezing.==

Oink Oink <--- my new nickname, given by wolfcat^^ Love it^^

Wolfcat said : The world is cruel. Actually there is no good guys at all. Only bad guys acting good. Reality taugh me this. Be careful who you think is your friend, might never know you have a blade sticking out your back someday. Bt anyways, gossips die hard but they'll vanish someday. Patient.

Feel like crying after reading this. Am i that kind of person too? Am i TOO wearing a mask and acting good in front of everyone. I dont know.

失望

当你把事情看得太清楚的时候
就会明白
很多事情
都不如你想象的

被烟幕冲昏了头
开始分不清
是与否 黑与白

开始不明白那定义到底在哪里
开始觉得
失望

Saturday, July 3, 2010

pain

I dono what kind of pain is this.