Thursday, April 28, 2011

i'm tired of faking a smile

So lets talk about my feelings, shall we? In fact things do go well sometimes. When you are tired of wearing a mask, take it off, put it down. You dont live for others, you live for yourself. Why cares about what people think, you wanna wear a dress, then dont force yourself to dont wear it just because someone doesn't like it. You make the changes yourself, not others. You follow your plan, you work you plan, and u succeed. You dont fail for anyone. People tend to be stubborn sometimes, so do i. Let me be frank at this, i dont like you, so? Please think before you do something, you may hurt others' feeling without your notice. Who cares when you can get anything on the snap of your finger? Who cares what you have for your dinner? Who cares what your daddy bought you on your birthday? Hey, that's your life, and you get away from mine. I'm just being too depressed, things happen, people change. You see faces of people, you see the way they act, differently from others. Well, life is like a drama, everyone act as an actor and actress in their life. Whether to win an award or not? It depends on you yourself.

Wednesday, April 27, 2011

bf is sweet!

If only i can have myself stuck with the bf in every single second of my life. I miss him so much although he's just sleeping on the bed behind me, and i'm up for my 8AM exam revision.( ended up blogging and facebook == ) . How i wish i can cuddle beside him and have lotz of huggies, kiss him on his cheek and tell him how much i love him. :( One week end fast rite? Pray Pray Pray so hard for me to pass my exam so i can have my industrial training to go on smoothly. Can't wait to be with the bf everyday!

By the way, first day of my final exam! God bless us!

Tuesday, April 26, 2011

我也会怕


。。。

Thursday, April 21, 2011

不知道

今天掉了无数次的泪 难道 女人真的是水做的
无助的泪 失落的泪
就连看个《篮球火》我都可以掉泪
听到一句哈咯 我都可以掉泪
看来我是疯了

我原来 没我想象中的坚强
我原来 还是非常害怕孤单

眼睛好累 却不敢睡觉
不敢一个人睡
逼自己找些事情做
好让我不再胡思乱想

你也觉得我病了吗
难道 我真的病了吗

会不会对某些人来说
我就是疯疯癫癫的
情绪不定的
痴痴的
一个人呢

我每次都在安慰自己
是没人了解我
而不是我怪异

现在的我
怀疑

在你们心里
到底是怎样的一个人

无助的泪

我怎么了 心里闷闷的 然后又不想说话
坐在床边 我哭了
突然间 我感到很痛
痛在 没理由的哭
痛在 没有肩膀可依靠
痛在 没有人可倾谈

哭累了 也只能自己抹干眼泪

我可以形容这为 无助的泪吗

Monday, April 18, 2011

i love u baby :)

Can someone keep me busy until Wednesday? I wanted to see my bf so badly. T_T I've said earlier that when he's not around, everything seems miserable to me. Now i'm having fever and i'm all alone in Kampar. Tears shed. I know you would think that i'm really too much, or i've put in too much feelings in this relationship but i want you to know, i've never met someone that i love so much until i meet him. This is definitely not some kind of puppy love but true love. Probably too much murmur, i tend to get emotional when i'm alone.

I try to keep this low but i cant help myself, i wanna say

我爱你,陈俊升!!!

Wednesday, April 13, 2011


Hey guys, wussup? Its 2.29AM in the middle of the night. I've not been sleeping early since the day i came back from Penang, guess i really need somebody to pamper me for me to sleep early. What am i doing late night? Assignments! At first i thought this is easy because i found the advertising code of Malaysia easily in google. Advertising code of US defeat me, arhhhhh. I cant find whether US allows sex appeal in advertisement. I know, we all know that US has a lot of sexually appeal's advertisement, but what about the law and the code of advertising? I need evidence i need reference to prove!

Oh by the way, i get the inspiration of the picture by my sis's blog. Guess what, i've been so sad that mac cant run mei tu xiu xiu and now i found out that i can edit my picture using mei tu xiu xiu online! How great is that?!!!!! Besides the picture of me i've also done this, dang dang dang dang!


The bf and me! Weeeeeee. I do miss the crazy time we had together.

想你宝贝


夜深了
我好想你

功课不会做
好无助

如果你在就好了
哪怕是一个拥抱
就能让我重新振作起来

宝贝
我好想你

你知道吗

Monday, April 11, 2011

i can have 9 hours of assignment discussion!

Maybe i'm the one who take this too serious. I mean, couple only ma, no need to meet everyday 1, rite? NO! People just get together mah, sure wants to see each other everyday, like sticky notes de la, not mer?

See, i almost get crazy of this. Some of you may laugh at me, bf only mah, need like this meh. For me lah, i think, sure need la!

Enough of this crap, i'm actually working on my Webpage assignment which the due date is happen to be TOMORROW, or maybe LATER, because its 2.18AM now! My group mates were kind enough to give me the easiest part to do which is CONTACT US page. But still, i screw up. :(

Bla

Bla

Bla

And guess wat? Its 5.26AM now and we're still here! Working on it. No, actually i'm playing viwawa, facebook, and even BLOGGING! 8PM to 5AM! Yeah i know, we are so hardworking. :)

Weeee muahhh ♥

Sunday, April 10, 2011

Tao Cuisine

Hey its a trend to blog about daily life in ENGLISH nowadays! Wait, not really, i noticed these changes only in my sis and shuyi's blog. I would blog like them too, but, the blank white page for new post is really dull. I feel like i was just typing and typing to fill up the blank.

Do anyone of you love japanese food? If you are, then you must try this!

The bf brought me to this Japanese Restaurant - Tao Cuisine at Auto City, Penang.


The price per person for dinner time is only RM50++ and you can eat all you WANT! I'm so happy when i flip through the menu. :)





These are some of the pictures i took that day. Didn't took much photos and sorry for the photo quality, its taken using my iphone. Try it, will you?

I'm going to sleep and wake up an hour or two later to continue my assignment. Cheers :)

我喜欢的你

没有你的早晨
就算是从美梦中醒来
还是会感到空虚

没有你的下午
就算桌上摆着我最爱吃的咖哩面
我也不想吃

没有你的晚上
就算冷气没开
我也会觉得冷
因为少了你的拥抱

你知道吗
我最幸运的
不是在路上捡到钱
不是考上大学
而是爱上了你

我喜欢的你
每次晚上当我翻一翻身
你就会醒来抱着我
然后轻拍我的背
让我好睡点

我喜欢的你
会在我睡相很难看的时候
把我抱起来
让我把头靠在枕头上
然后帮我盖被

我喜欢的你会说
我不喜欢妮哭哦
可是当我哭了
却又温柔的抱着我
帮我把眼泪和鼻涕擦干

我喜欢的你
会在我哭的时候
让我玩猜手指游戏
逗我笑

我喜欢的你
不管我的睡相多难看
手脚都压着你
你还是静静不动
让我睡得舒服就好

我喜欢的你
会牵着我的手
告诉我
你跑不掉了

我喜欢的你
会帮我把头发吹干
可是自己却汗流浃背

我喜欢的你
会在床边为我准备睡衣
会在床边放一瓶水
因为你知道我不爱喝水
然后也不会自己去装水

我喜欢的你
每当我的手机响
你会比我更紧张
一直问我是谁找我

我喜欢的你
会为了小小的事情
跟我斗气
害我每次紧张起来
都找些很无聊的事情跟你讲
怕你一直都不理我

我喜欢的你
会在逛街的时候
帮我提着我的包包
不是因为绅士
不是因为这是男人该做的事
而是因为不想看到我提着那么重的包包

我喜欢的你
会在看电影前
为我准备外套
因为大头虾的我
会在半路才想起
忘了带外套

我喜欢的你
会带我去吃我想吃的东西
然后吃着的时候
会说我挑食
都只吃喜欢吃的

我喜欢的你
在逛夜市的时候
已经知道
我想吃什么

我喜欢的你
会带我到超市
买我最喜欢吃的巧克力
虽然嘴边一直念我
说不要吃那么多
但最后自己还是买了很多巧克力给我

我喜欢的你
告诉我
你喜欢在放工回来看到我
然后问我
宝贝今晚想吃什么

我喜欢的你
会带我到沙滩漫步
然后坐在海边看星星
聊心事

我喜欢的你
会告诉我
妮是我唯一的宝贝

升升
妮也想告诉你
你也是妮唯一的宝贝
不会变

我爱你

Wednesday, April 6, 2011

Friends

 
Hey peeps, here i am, back to my blogging life. I'm currently in Penang, having great time with the bf. Somehow i feel sorry for leaving my babe zoe lim alone in Kampar, i know the feelings of being alone. I remembered last weekend, i was at home alone. The emptiness, the sound of the wind, darkness of the night, everything, scares me. I'm sorry babe but i think you know, how much i dislike being there.

Sometimes i feel very blissful as i have family, friends, and my bf. Who agree that you dont need to have a lot of friends but only few friends with true heart. I do. I love my babe Zoe Lim, who is always there for me when i'm sad, when i feel helpless. Although there's some changes now but still i want you to know, i love u babe. I love my bestie Wei Wei. I know her since primary school and we were best friends till now. I love my laopo YinLin, who i know her since foundation. We used to had breakfast together, walk home from school together, share our secrets, dress up together, in the same changing room. I miss u laopo, you make my foundation life colorful. I love my qin ai de Pei Ling, we know each other since secondary school, and were roommates when we're studying foundation in PJ. She's very nice and kind. We used to share out secrets but not now, i feel that we're tearing apart, ahhh cpling i miss u!

I love you all so much! Thanks for being my friends. :)

Friday, April 1, 2011

michy u


You don't know how much i miss you.
i miss u i miss u i miss u.
i miss u baby boy.

无奈


也许就像朋友说的
当你战胜了孤单
就没事了